Saturday, 29 October 2016

LYRICS OF TELL ME BY JUSTIN BIEBER

Image result for LYRICS OF TELL ME BY JUSTIN BIEBER

Whoa ohh x 4

Don't say near that i just making you smile
You're on mind and i see you in a while
Yeah is gravity taking over me
Cause i let you go now i want you go

Baby everytime i think about you i go crazy
My mind in the min and i wanna get out
Is killing me now how
Times ticking wishing that i was right there with you girl

You x3 in up my mind
I just wanna spent sometime with you girl with you girl
Cause you don't have to wait a line
I just want to make you mine just you girl just you girl

So tell me is it okay girl...
Tell me is it okay girl...
Just tell me is it okay
Tell me is it okay
Just tell me is okay
Tell me is it okay

We used to talk all the time
When you were mine
And girl i just want you back
With me... yeah girl

Baby everytime i think about you i go crazy
My mind in the min and i wanna get out
Is killing me now how
Times ticking wishing that i was right there with you girl

You x3 in up my mind
I just wanna spent sometime with you girl with you girl
Cause you don't have to wait a line
I just want to make you mine just you girl just you girl

So tell me is it okay girl...
Tell me is it okay girl...
Just tell me is it okay
Tell me is it okay
Just tell me is okay
Tell me is it okay

Girl i miss kissing your body
Love in your eyes
Show me you got up
The made and your sight

Kissing your body
Love in your eyes
Spent the time together
Looking in your eyes

You x3 in up my mind
I just wanna spent sometime with you girl with you girl
Cause you don't have to wait a line
I just want to make you mine just you girl just you girl

So tell me is it okay girl...
Tell is it okay girl...
Just tell me is it okay
Tell me is it okay
Just tell me is it okay
Tell me is it okay

LYRICS OF ALL WE KNOW BY THE CHAINSMOKERS

Image result for ALL WE KNOW BY THE CHAINSMOKERS

[Phoebe Ryan]
(Fighting flames of fire)
Hand on the burning wires
We don't care anymore
Art, we're fading never
We keep wasting colors
Maybe we should let this go

We're falling apart, still we hold together
We've passed the end so we chase forever
'Cause this is all we know
This feeling's all we know
I ride my bike up to the world
Down the streets right through the city
I'll go everywhere you go
From Chicago to the coast
You tell me, "Hit this and let's go
Blow the smoke right through the window"
'Cause this is all we know

'Cause this is all we know
'Cause this is all we know
'Cause this is all we know

Never face each other
One but different covers
We don't care anymore
Two hearts still beating
On with different rhythms
Maybe we should let this go

We're falling apart, still we hold together
We've passed the end so we chase forever
'Cause this is all we know
This feeling's all we know
I ride my bike up to the world
Down the streets right through the city
I'll go everywhere you go
From Chicago to the coast
You tell me, "Hit this and let's go
Blow the smoke right through the window"
'Cause this is all we know

'Cause this is all we know
'Cause this is all we know

('Cause this is all we know...)

LYRICS OF WHERE DO BROKEN HEARTS GO BY ONE DIRECTION

Image result for WHERE DO BROKEN HEARTS GO BY ONE DIRECTION

Counted all my mistakes and there’s only one
Standing up on a list of the things I’ve done
All the rest of my crimes don’t come close
To the look on your face when I let you go

So I built you a house from a broken home
Then I wrote you a song with the words you spoke
Yeah, it took me some time but I figured out
How to fix up a heart that I let down

Now I’m searching every lonely place
Every corner calling out your name
Trying to find you but I just don’t know
Where do broken hearts go?
Where do broken hearts go?

Yeah the taste of your lips on the tip of my tongue
It’s at the top of the list of the things I want
Mind is running in circles of you and me
Anyone in between is the enemy

Shadows come with the pain that you’re running from
Love was something you never heard enough
Yeah, it took me some time but I figured out
How to fix up a heart that I let down

Now I’m searching every lonely place
Every corner calling out your name
Trying to find you but I just don’t know
Where do broken hearts go?

Are you sleeping baby by yourself?
Or are you giving it to someone else?
Trying to find you but I just don’t know
Where do broken hearts go?
Where do broken hearts go?

Tell me now, tell me now
Tell me where you’re going
You feel afraid?
Where do broken hearts go?

Tell me now, tell me now
Tell me will you ever love me again?
Love me again?

Now I’m searching every lonely place
Every corner calling out your name
Trying to find you but I just don’t know
Where do broken hearts go?

Are you sleeping baby by yourself?
Or are you giving it to someone else?
Trying to find you but I just don’t know
Where do broken hearts go?

Tell me where you’re hiding now?
Where do broken hearts go?
Come on baby, cause I need you now
Where do broken hearts go?
Tell me, cause I’m breaking down
Where do broken hearts go?

Come on baby, come and get me out
Come on baby, come and get me out
Come on baby, cause I need you now

Where do broken hearts go?
Where do broken hearts go?
Where do broken hearts go?
Where do broken hearts go?

LYRICS OF ALL IN MY HEAD BY FIFTH HARMONY

Image result for ALL IN MY HEAD BY FIFTH HARMONY

[Fifth Harmony]
Flex, time to impress...
(Come and climb in my bed)
Don't be shy, do your thing
(It's all in my head)

[Fetty Wap - Rap]
I wanna flex with you baby
I'm tryna chill with you
Throwing bills at you
While we flexing boo, baby
Show me different moves
And I love your groove
Cause it's meant to be baby
And make history baby
And you the one for me
And I'm the one for you
So just flex with me, baby

Curtains like life's closing in all around us
Dimming the lights just so that they don't blind us
So tongue and cheek when we're laying on roses
But you're touching my skin and it's leavin' me hopeless

I wanna feel you un- feel you under my body
I wanna feel you un- feel you un

Flex, time to impress
Come and climb in my bed
Don't be shy, do your thing
It's all in my head
Flex, time to impress
Come and climb in my bed
Don't be shy, do your thing
It's all in my head, yeah

Curtains like waves closing in all around us
Dimming the lights just so that they don't blind us
So tongue and cheek when we're laying on roses
But you're touching my skin, leaving me hopeless

I wanna feel you un- feel you under my body
I wanna feel you un- feel you un

Flex, time to impress
Come and climb in my bed
Don't be shy, do your thing
It's all in my head
Flex, time to impress
Come and climb in my bed
Don't be shy, do your thing
It's all in my head, yeah

[Fetty Wap - Rap]
I want you to come flex with me, baby
You got what I want and I need it
Said you're a bad motherfucker and I'm sayin'
They can't play with us and you know it
Take a hundred thousand and blow it
Take another hundred tho' and I roll
Ain't gonna play the song till it's over
Ain't gonna play the song till it's over

I wanna feel you un- feel you under my body
I wanna feel you un- feel you un

Flex, time to impress
Come and climb in my bed
Don't be shy, do your thing
It's all in my head
Flex, time to impress
Come and climb in my bed
Don't be shy, do your thing
It's all in my head, yeah

I wanna flex with you, baby
It's all in my head (it's your thing)
(Hey, hey, hey, baby)
It's all in my head
I wanna flex with you, baby
It's all in my head (baby)

(It's all in my head...)

LYRICS OF STRESSED OUT BY TWENTY ONE PILOT

Image result for STRESSED OUT BY TWENTY ONE PILOT

I wish I found some better sounds no one’s ever heard,
I wish I had a better voice that sang some better words,
I wish I found some chords in an order that is new,
I wish I didn't have to rhyme every time I sang,

I was told when I get older all my fears would shrink,
But now I’m insecure and I care what people think.
My name’s ‘Blurryface’ and I care what you think

Wish we could turn back time, to the good ol’ days,
When our momma sang us to sleep but now we’re stressed out.

Sometimes a certain smell will take me back to when I was young,
How come I’m never able to identify where it’s coming from,
I’d make a candle out of it if I ever found it,
Try to sell it, never sell out of it, I’d probably only sell one,

It’d be to my brother, ‘cause we have the same nose,
Same clothes homegrown a stone’s throw from a creek we used to roam,
But it would remind us of when nothing really mattered,
Out of student loans and treehouse homes we all would take the latter.

My name’s ‘Blurryface’ and I care what you think

Wish we could turn back time, to the good ol’ days,
When our momma sang us to sleep but now we’re stressed out.

We used to play pretend, give each other different names,
We would build a rocket ship and then we’d fly it far away,
Used to dream of outer space but now they’re laughing at our face,
Saying, “wake up, you need to make money."

Wish we could turn back time, to the good ol’ days,
When our momma sang us to sleep but now we’re stressed out.

LYRICS OF LET ME HOLD YOU BY DANTE KLEIN

Image result for LET ME HOLD YOU BY DANTE KLEIN

For the longest time we jamming at the party
And you're whipping on me
Pushing everything on me
We got Silentó on repeat
But if you think you're gonna get away from me
Better change your mind
The Henny got me feeling right
You're going home with me tonight

Let me hold you, girl, caress my body
You got me going crazy
You turn me on, turn me on
Let me jam you, girl whip all around me
You got me going crazy
You turn me on, turn me on

Turn me on, turn me on
Turn me on, turn me on

For the longest time, you're staring like you want me
I can feel your eyes
So go tell your friends goodbye
We can make our way outside
If you think they're gonna stop you coming with me
Better change their minds
The Henny got us feeling right
You're going home with me tonight

Let me hold you, girl, caress my body
You got me going crazy
You turn me on, turn me on
Let me jam you, girl whip all around me
You got me going crazy
You turn me on, turn me on

Turn me on, turn me on
(Turn me on baby)
Turn me on, turn me on

Let me hold you, girl, caress my body
You got me going crazy
You turn me on, turn me on
Let me jam you, girl whip all around me
You got me going crazy
You turn me on, turn me on

(Turn me on now)
Turn me on, turn me on
Yeah
Turn me on now

LYRICS OF LEAN ON BY MAJOR LAZER


Image result for LEAN ON BY MAJOR LAZER
Do you recall, not long ago
We would walk on the sidewalk?
Innocent, remember?
All we did was care for each other

But the night was warm
We were bold and young
All around the wind blows
We would only hold on to let go

Blow a kiss, fire a gun
We need someone to lean on
Blow a kiss, fire a gun
All we need is somebody to lean on

Blow a kiss, fire a gun
We need someone to lean on
Blow a kiss, fire a gun
All we need is somebody to lean on

What will we do when we get old?
Will we walk down the same road?
Will you be there by my side?
Standing strong as the waves roll over

But the nights are long
Longing for you to come home
All around the wind blows
We would only hold on to let go

Blow a kiss, fire a gun
We need someone to lean on
Blow a kiss, fire a gun
All we need is somebody to lean on

Blow a kiss, fire a gun
We need someone to lean on
Blow a kiss, fire a gun
All we need is somebody to lean on

All we need is somebody to lean on
(We need someone to lean on)
All we need is somebody to lean on
Lean on...
Hey, hey, hey, hey
Hey, hey, hey, hey, hey, hey...

Blow a kiss, fire a gun
We need someone to lean on
Blow a kiss, fire a gun
All we need is somebody to lean on

Blow a kiss, fire a gun
We need someone to lean on
Blow a kiss, fire a gun
All we need is somebody to lean on

LYRICS OF SUCKER FOR PAIN BY LIL' WAYNE

Image result for SUCKER FOR PAIN BY LIL' WAYNE

[Intro]
(I torture you)
Take my hand through the flames
(I torture you)
I'm a slave to your games
I'm just a sucker for pain
I wanna chain you up
I wanna tie you down
I'm just a sucker for pain...

I'm a sucker for pain
I got the squad tatted on me from my neck to my ankles
Pressure from the man got us all in rebellion
We gon' go to war, yeah, without failure
Do it for the fam, dog, ten toes down, dog
Love and the loyalty that's what we stand for
Alienated by society, all this pressure give me anxiety
Walk slow through the fire
Like, who gon' try us?
Feeling the world go against us
So we put the world on our shoulders

I torture you
Take my hand through the flames
I torture you
I'm a slave to your games
I'm just a sucker for pain
I wanna chain you up
I wanna tie you down
I'm just a sucker for pain

I been at it with my homies
It don't matter, you don't know me
I been rollin' with my team, we the illest on the scene
I been riding 'round the city with my squad
I been riding 'round the city with my squad
We just posted, getting crazy, living like this is so amazing
Hold up take a step back, when we roll up, cause I know what
We been loyal, we been fam, we the ones you trust in
Won't hesitate to go straight to your head like a concussion
I know I been bustin', no discussion for my family
No hesitation, through my scope I see my enemy
Like what's up? Hold up, we finna re-load up
Yes I re-load up, I know what up, I know what up

I torture you
Take my hand through the flames
I torture you
I'm a slave to your games
I'm just a sucker for pain
I wanna chain you up
I wanna tie you down
I'm just a sucker for pain

I'm devoted to destruction
A full dosage of detrimental dysfunction
I'm dying slow but the devil tryna rush me
See I'm a fool for pain, I'm a dummy
Might cut my head off right after I slit my throat
Tongue kiss a shark, got jealous bitches up in the boat
Eating peanut butter and jelly fishes on toast
And if I get stung I get stoked, might choke
Like I chewed a chunk of charcoal
Naked in the North Pole
That's why my heart cold, full of sorrow, the lost soul
And only Lord knows when I'm coming to the crossroads
So I don't fear shit but tomorrow
And I'm a sucker for pain, it ain't nothing but pain
You just fuckin' complain, you ain't tough as you claim
Just stay up in your lane, just don't fuck with Lil Wayne
I'mma jump from a plane or stand in front of a train
Cause I'm a sucker for pain

Used to doing bad, now we feel like we just now getting it
Ain't got no other way so we started and finished it
No pain, no gain
Never stand down, made our own way
Never going slow, we pick up the pace
This is what we wanted from a young age
No emotion, that's what business is
Lord have mercy on the witnesses

I torture you
Take my hand through the flames
I torture you
I'm a slave to your games
I'm just a sucker for pain

More pain
Got me begging, begging, begging, begging, begging
For more pain
Got me begging, begging, begging, begging, begging
For more pain
Got me begging, begging, begging, begging, begging
For more pain

(Got me begging....)